Privacy policy

X

PRIVACY AND DISCLAIMER

I. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Although great care was taken in compiling the information contained on our websites, Pasinger Marienplatz Hotelbetriebs GmbH cannot guarantee its correctness. The provided information can be changed without any warning. Pasinger Marienplatz Hotelbetriebs GmbH does not enter into any obligations. In no event can we be held responsible for any damages of any kind arising from the use or in connection with the use of the information provided here, whether direct, indirect, consequential or special damages, including lost profits, or damages arising from Loss of data occurs.

 

II. DATA PROTECTION AT A GLANCE

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that can be used to personally identify you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page access). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided error-free. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions about data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.

Analytics and Third Party Tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens primarily with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information about this in the following data protection declaration.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the objection options in this data protection declaration.

 

2. GENERAL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Pasinger Marienplatz Hotelbetriebs GmbH
Planegger Straße 2, 81241 Munich

Web: www.hotel-miano.de
Email: info@hotel-miano.de

Managing partners:
Susanne and Martin Bucher

Responsible for content according to §6 MStDV:
Susanne and Martin Bucher

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

 

REVOKING YOUR CONSENT TO DATA PROCESSING

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent you have already given at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of data protection violations, the person affected has the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

3. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Mr. Norbert Auburger
Data Protection Officer
Scheckeninger Schloßsstrasse 2a
93051 Regensburg

Telephone: +49 (0) 941 30760 0
Email: dsb@datenschutz-csa.de

 

4. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser saves.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies in order to provide its services in a technically error-free and optimized manner. If other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyze your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

 

REGISTRATION ON THIS SITE

You can register on our website to use additional functions on the site. We only use the data entered for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.

For important changes, such as the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we use the email address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The data entered during registration is processed based on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal email. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent that it is necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We only collect, process and use personal data about the use of our website (usage data) to the extent necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill for it.

The customer data collected will be deleted after the order has been completed or the business relationship has ended. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer when concluding a contract for services and digital content

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary as part of contract processing, for example to the credit institution responsible for processing payments.

The data will not be transmitted further or will only be transmitted if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

 

5. SOCIAL MEDIA

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)

Plugins from the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated into our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. Further information can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

6. ANALYSIS TOOLS AND ADVERTISING

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection against data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics.

You can find more information about how Google Analytics handles user data in Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. If you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your Internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can find more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google’s data protection regulations: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

7. NEWSLETTER

8. PLUGINS AND TOOLS

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube’s servers is established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offerings. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR.

Further information on how to handle user data can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Follow us

🤩LIEBE ZUM DETAIL.

🤩Qualität, Style und Komfort ist das Ergebnis von Liebe zum Detail. 

🤩Willkommen im MIANO Hotel München, das Boutique und Design Hotel München, am Pasinger Marienplatz, mit einzigartigem Ambiente und besten Service. 

🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website:
www.miano-hotel.de

🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩

🤩PASSION FOR DETAILS.

🤩Quality, style and comfort are the result of passion for details.

🤩Welcome to the MIANO Hotel Munich, the boutique and design hotel Munich, at Pasinger Marienplatz, with a unique ambience and the best service.

🤩Visit our website:
www.miano-hotel.de

#miano #mianohotel #style #design #besthotel #cityhotel #interiordesign #designlovers #businessclass #businesstrip #münchen #munich
🤩WILLKOMMEN IM HOTEL MIANO & BAR.
 
Das MIANO Hotel & Bar, ist ein modernes Design und Boutique Hotel, das mit viel Liebe zum Detail gestaltet wurde. Jedes Hotelzimmer hat seinen besonderen Style und ist dabei immer auch gemütlich und komfortable.

🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website: 
www.miano-hotel.com

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

🤩WELCOME TO HOTEL MIANO & BAR.

The MIANO Hotel & Bar is a modern design and boutique hotel that was designed with great passion for design details. Each hotel room has its own special style and is always cozy and comfortable.

🤩Visit our MIANO website:
www.miano-hotel.com

#miano #mianohotel #hotelmianoii #designhotel #cityhotel #münchen #munich #besthotel #pasing #hotels #hotel #stylish #cozy
🍷“BESSER ALS JEDE MINIBAR.”

🍷Willkommen in der MIANO Bar. Freuen Sie sich auf eine Weinkarte mit ausgesuchten Spitzenweinen und coole Cocktail-Klassiker, mit und ohne Alkohol. Die MIANO Bar ist ein echter Blickfang und Meeting-Point - eine Hotelbar wie ein Wohnzimmer.

🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website: www.miano-hotel.com 

🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩

🍷“BETTER THAN ANY MINIBAR.”

🍷Welcome to the MIANO Bar. We offer you a selection of top wines and classic cocktails, with and without alcohol. The MIANO Bar is a real eye-catcher and meeting point - a hotel bar like a living room.

🤩Visit our website: www.miano-hotel.com

#bar #mianohotel #mianobar #wein #hotelbar #designhotel #boutiquehotel #cityhotel #cocktails #munich #münchen #pasing
🤩WWW.MIANO-HOTEL.COM
🤩Willkommen im MIANO Hotel & Bar.

🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website: www.miano-hotel.com - wir informieren über aktuelle Zimmerangebote & Specials, Restaurants & Cafés in unserer Nähe und bieten Ihnen die wichtigsten Wegbeschreibungen für Geschäftsreisen, Sightseeing und An- und Abreise.

🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩

🤩WWW.MIANO-HOTEL.COM
🤩Welcome to MIANO Hotel & Bar. 

🤩Visit our MIANO website:
www.miano-hotel.com - we provide information about current room offers and MIANO specials, restaurants & cafés in our area and offer you the most important directions for business trips, sightseeing and arrival and departure.

#website #miano #mianohotel #designhotels #businesshotel #besthotel #münchen #pasing #hotel #hotelzimmer #reiselust #reisebloggerin #design #style #mianobar
„SCHÖNE TRÄUME“
 
Im MIANO Hotel haben wir besonderen Wert auf die Qualität der Hotelbetten gelegt. Alle Zimmer und Suiten sind mit hochwertigen, komfortablen Boxspringbetten der Firma „ROSSIN“ und “HAAPO“ ausgestattet für besten Schlafkomfort.
 
🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website:
www.miano-hotel.de


🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
 
"PLEASANT DREAMS"

At the MIANO Hotel we have placed particular emphasis on the quality of the hotel beds. All rooms and suites are equipped with high-quality, comfortable box spring beds from “ROSSIN” and “HAAPO” for the best sleeping comfort.

 
🤩Visit our website:
www.miano-hotel.de

#miano #mianohotel #bestbed #bestebetten #comfort #quality #haapo #rossin #cityhotel #designhotel #businesshotel #hotelmünchen #hotelpasing #hotelmunich #besthotel
MODERNES DESIGN & BESTER KOMFORT

🤩Willkommen im MIANO Hotel München, dem Boutique- und Designhotel am Pasinger Marienplatz, mit einzigartigem Ambiente und bestem Service. Besuchen Sie eines der schönsten City-Hotels in München.

🤩Besuchen Sie unsere Website:
www.miano-hotel.de

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

🤩MODERN DESIGN & BEST COMFORT

Welcome to the MIANO Hotel Munich, the boutique and design hotel on Pasinger Marienplatz, with a unique ambience and the best service. Visit one of the most beautiful city hotels in Munich.

🤩Visit our website:
www.miano-hotel.de

#designhotel #hotelmiano #miano #munich #münchen #pasing #besthotel #cityhotel #hotel #designlovers #boutiquehotel #hotelblogger #style #comfort #interiordesign #interiorinspiration #interior

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM AND FACEBOOK. WE LOOK FORWARD TO YOUR LIKES AND COMMENTS.